2018 Results

Photos - Friday - Saturday / Videos

Novice Jack & Jill
1st Anthony Lipscomb & Lindsay Fague
2nd Wilson Huang & Kati Castelan
3rd Jose Pascual & Cierra Boots
4th Christopher Kenneth & Ashley Snow
5th Evan Coltrin & Kayla Williams


Intermediate Jack & Jill

1st Tony Chen & Laurel Walker
2nd Srikar Bhagavatula & Kathleen Sun
3rd Chris Low & Aubrey Rosso
4th Paul Gudeman & Charlotte Zell
5th Jesse Brummett & Celine Hogan


Advanced Jack & Jill

1st Joel Torgeson & Abigail Vogels
2nd Sam Vaden & Rosemary Whitson
3rd Joseph Tong & Katie Smiley-Oyen 4th Joel Jimenez & Kristal Castelan
5th James Cook & Alaina Yee


Champions Jack & Jil
1st Christopher Dumond & Yenni Setiawan
2nd Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
3rd Demetre Souliotes & Melissa Rutz
4th Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
5th Benji Schwimmer & Chantelle Pianetta


Masters Jack & Jill
1st Tip West & Carrie Lucas
2nd Bernd Winkelmann & Linda Drake
3rd Gary Thompson & Nancy Cooley
4th Warren Pino & Michelle Kinkaid
5th Layton Berry & Laura Thompson


All-American Jack & Jill
1st James Cook & Mackenzie Goodmanson
2nd Donald Carl & Shanna Porcari
3rd Christopher Dumond & Lucie Renaud
4th Marcus Sterling & Melissa Stirton
5th Gabriel Stawiecki & Chantelle PianettaGenerational

Strictly Swing
1st Robert Royston & Maria Sanchez - Elias
2nd Kyle Redd & Anna Brinkman
3rd Gary Thompson & Larisa Tingle
4th Patrick Plagens & Chantelle Pianetta
5th Jim Slusher & Nichole Clonch


Novice Strictly Swing
1st Tim Kenny & Natasha Flowers
2nd Joel Gibson & Selina Her
3rd Andrew Nguyen & Gwendoline Tuma
4th Wilson Huang & Fallon Dominguez
5th Jacob Hunter & Stacey Kellerman


Intermediate Strictly Swing
1st Srikar Bhagavatula & Charlotte Zell
2nd Jesse Brummett & Meredith Jones
3rd Chris Low & Elizabeth Ferreira
4th Tony Chen & Julia Lambert
5th John Su & Kim Marlen


Advanced Strictly Swing
1st Joel Jimenez & Anna Brinckmann
2nd Jacob Albritton & Alaina Yee
3rd Oliver Monroy & Abigail Vogels
4th Guillermo Sortica & Rosemary Whitson
5th Joel Torgeson & Wren Newman

Masters Strictly Swing
1st Warren Pino & Laura Thompson
2nd Layton Berry & Loretta Berry
3rd Patrick Plagens & Sue Fries
4th Tip West & Michelle Kinkad
5th Arthur Lahm & Laurie Shafer

Champions Strictly Swing
1st Demetre Souliotes & Chantelle Pianetta
2nd Benji Schwimmer & Yenni Setiawan
3rd Robert Royston & Sarah Van Drake
4th Kyle Redd & Melissa Rutz
5th Jason Wayne & Yvonne Wayne

 

 

If you have any questions, please e-mail us at:

CentralCoastSwingDance (ccsd@thegrid.net)

or call (805) 937-1574 (Pacific Time)

2017 Results / 2016 Results / 2015 Results / 2014 Results / 2013 Results
2012 Results /
2011 Results / 2010 Results / 2009 Results

home | staff | schedule | flyer | hotel/travel | register | results | contact

Copyrights: Central Coast Swing Dance ~ All Rights Reserved

event director: ccsd@thegrid.net  
page design: Peg DeBiasi